Website Manager

MI D1 Tournament Info

  • 2023 District Tournament Brackets
Girls Minor Softball Host: Clare LL (July 10-17) District Winner:  Clare LL
Girls Major Softball Host: Mt. Pleasant LL (June26-29) District Winner:  Bullock Creek LL

Boy's Minor Baseball           Host: Clare LL (July 14-22)  Bracket UPDATED 7/20  Championship Friday: NELL-A vs Freeland
Boy's 9-11 Baseball Host: Shepherd LL (July 10-14)  Game 1:  Bullock Creek over Shepherd 26-12
 Game 2:  Bullock Creek over Shepherd 11-9   
      District Winner:  Bullock Creek LL

Boy's Major Baseball         Host: Midland Northeast (JULY 7-15) -  District Winner: Midland NE LL
Boy's Junior Baseball Host: Larkin Twp. in Midland:  (July 24- 27) Bracket Posted 7/20



  • 2022 District tournament Brackets

Girl's Minor Softball Host: Clare LL (July 11 -14 Clare LL)  DISTRICT WINNER:  CLARE LL
Girl's Major Softball  Host: Clare LL (June 20-22)  DISTRICT WINNER: CLARE LL
Girl's Junior Softball Host: Clare LL  District Representative:  CLARE LL

Boy's Minor Baseball Host: Northesast LL (Jul 8-14)  DISTRICT WINNER:  NORTHEAST LL
Boy's 9-11 Baseball Host: Union Twp. LL (July 11-15) DISTRICT WINNER:  MT. PLEASANT LL
Boy's Major Baseball Host: Mt. Pleasant LL (July 8th - July 14th) DISTRICT WINNER: NORTHEAST LL
Boy's Junior Baseball Host: Midland NELL/Fraternal NW (July 25 -28TH) DISTRICT WINNER: FREELAND LL

  • 2021 Tournament
Boy's Minor Baseball
Boy's 9-10-11 Baseball
Boy's Major Baseball
Boy's Junior Baseball

Girl's Minor Softball Bracket
Girl's Major Softball  Bracket

STATE TOURNAMENT INFO

  • STATE TOURNAMENT INFORMATION
    2023 state sites 3.24.23.pdf 

    STATE TOURNAMENT INFO IS UPDATED REGULARLY BY THE STATE LITTLE LEAGUE DIRECTORS.  THIS INFORMATION CHANGES FREQUENTLY.  CLICK HERE FOR THE STATE TOURNAMENT SITE WHICH WILL BE UPDATED MORE OFTEN THAN THIS PAGE.
 

Field Directory

Locations

Union Township

2010 South Lincoln Road Mount Pleasant Michigan United States 48858

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 08:40 AM )

View Directions

Sacco

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 08:40 AM )

Sullivan

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 08:40 AM )

Mt. Pleasant

309 West Pickard Road Mount Pleasant Michigan United States 48858

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 08:45 AM )

View Directions

Field 1

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 08:45 AM )

Field 2

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 08:45 AM )

Northeast

1508 East Wheeler Street Midland Michigan United States 48642

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 08:50 AM )

View Directions

Fraternal-NW - Sturgeon

7001 North Sturgeon Road Midland Michigan United States 48642

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 09:00 AM )

View Directions

Middle

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 09:00 AM )

North

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 09:00 AM )

South

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 09:00 AM )

Fraternal-NW - Dietz

507 Eastlawn Drive Midland Michigan United States 48640

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 09:03 AM )

View Directions

Major

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 09:03 AM )

Fraternal-NW - Larkin

2952 North Jefferson Road Midland Michigan United States 48642

(Last updated 03/28/23 at 10:33 AM )

View Directions

Larkin 4

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 09:05 AM )

Larkin 5

(Last updated 04/19/19 at 09:05 AM )

Central Region Tourney Sponsors

Copyright © 2024 Michigan District 1 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login